Companies

These are some of the companies that have employed students participating in studies with intensified practice (studies + integrated practical/internship phases). For details of additional companies, please refer to the respective internship coordinator.

List of companies

Company Contact person Branch Degree programme
AGCO GmbH Regina Hehl Agricultural Engineering L
A.I.T. GmbH Markus Beppler Engineers in the construction industry V
ANGERMEIER INGENIEURE GmbH Herr Dipl.-Ing. (FH) Amrhein Engineering V
Architekturbüro Planart Kastner Frau Kastner, Frau Liebhart Construction industry A
Bosch Rexroth AG Herr Fröhlich Auto industry supply Ma, Me
Cloud-Vermessung Frank Pöhlmann Surveying V
CONFIDO Ingenieure GmbH Herr Bernd Schneider, Geschäftsführer Engineers in the construction industry Ba
Dieter Haag Bauunternehmen GmbH Dieter Haag Construction company Ba
Deutsche Rentenversicherung Bund Werner Meckelein Public sector I
Dr. Schneider Kunststoffwerke GmbH Stefanie Dietzel


Manufacturing industry

K
EDAG AG Personalabteilung Automotive industry Ma, W
ESRI Deutschland GmbH Tobias Brenner Geo-information solutions G
Fränkische Rohrwerke Frau Bauer Manufacturing industry B, E, I, K, Ma, W
GTI-control mbH Frau Schreck Information technology I, Elektro- und Informationstechnik (M. Eng.)
Helfrich Ingenieure Projektierungsgesellschaft mbH Alina Mann Technical building design E
Hey&Heimüller Jochen Hey Accountancy
Tax consultancy
B
Ing.-Büro Bopp GmbH Petra Bopp Electrical Engineers E
Innoventis GmbH Herr Baunach Manufacturing industry E, Me
Josef Rädlinger Ingenieurbau GmbH Elisabeth Lanzinger Construction company V
KARNER Ingenieure Martin Goelz Surveying & geoinformatics V
Landratsamt Enzkreis Peter Gentner Public administration V
Landratsamt Hohenlohekreis, Vermessungsamt Gerald Bär Public administration V
Landratsamt Rhein-Neckar-Kreis Stephan Müller Public administration V
Landesamt für Digitalisierung, Breitband und Vermessung Ralf Schulz Digitalization, broadband & surveying V
LEONHARD WEISS GmbH & Co. KG Patrick Ilg Construction company Ba, V
LEONI Bordnetz-Systeme GmbH Stefan Kirchner Manufacturing industry L, B
Mainova AG Inga Feuerherdt Electricity & gas provider V
MEKRA Lang GmbH & Co. KG Manuela Reuther Manufacturing industry E, W
MULTA MEDIO Informationssysteme AG Björn Steinacker Information, communication, media MM, I
NKM Noell Special Cranes GmbH Nicole Mager Manufacturing industry Ma, E
Plissee-Experte.de Dagmar Pohland E-Commerce B
Poppe GmbH Johannes Kruppa
Norbert Schmid
Manufacturing industry K
PS PLANUNG & SERVICE GMBH Elke Glaser Construction industry A
P&G Manufacturing GmbH Sonja Wild Manufacturing industry E, Ma, K, Me, Mc, WI, W, I, MPS
RENÉ LEZARD Mode GmbH Alexander Amend Fashion B
RIWA GmbH Stefan Brumme Association for geographical information
(Gesellschaft für Geoinformationen)
V
Schaeffler Technologies GmbH & Co. KG Herr Geisel Manufacturing industry MA
Schäflein AG Melanie Reh Logistics L
Sozialversicherung für Landwirtschaft, Forsten und Gartenbau (SVLFG) Thomas Vogel
Nicole Thordsen
Public sector; social insurance I
Staatliches Bauamt Aschaffenburg Peter Geiling Public sector BA
Takata AG Herr Wengerter Metal industry B
Unterfränkische Überlandzentrale eG Alisa Öchsner Energy and service provider V
Vermessungsbüro Obergfell Klaus Obergfell Surveying V
Verwaltung für Ländliche Entwicklung - Freistaat Bayern Stephan Wiediger Regional development V
Waldaschaff Automotive GmbH


Franziska Kress
Light weight construction

M
WAREMA Renkhoff SE


Tobias Harth, Carola Müller
Manufacturing industry

E, I, K, Ma, W
Weiss Spindeltechnologie GmbH Herr Weingold

Manufacturing industry

Ma
WIKA GmbH & Co. Herr Ballweg Manufacturing industry B
Wirthwein AG Frau Carina Kuhn Manufacturing industry K
Wirtschaftsverband der Kautschukindustrie Herr Gebhardt

Trade association

K
Wölfel Engineering GmbH + Co. KG Frau Elke Gernert

Engineering

Ba, Ma
ZF Friedrichshafen AG Frau Kerstin Krampert

Manufacturing industry

E, I, K, Ma, Me, W

Programme abbreviations

A = Architektur (Architecture)
Ba = Bauingenieurwesen (Civil Engineering)
B = BWL (Business Administration)
E = Elektro- und Informationstechnik (Electrical Engineering & Information Technology)
EC = E-Commerce
G = Geovisualisierung (Geovisualisation)
I = Informatik (Computer Science)
K = Kunststoff- und Elastomertechnik (Plastics & Rubber Engineering)
L = Logistik (Logistics)
Ma = Maschinenbau (Mechanical Engineering)
Mc, Me = Mechatronics
V = Vermessung und Geoinformatik (Surveying & Geoinformatics)
WI = Wirtschaftsinformatik (Business Information Systems)
W = Wirtschaftsingenieurwesen (Business and Engineering)
MPS = Master Produkt- und Systementwicklung (Master in Product Development & Systems Design)